Grammy Awards 2019: Lady Gaga Menang Penampilan Solo Terbaik, Berikut Daftar Lengkap Pemenangnya
Getty Images
Musik

Lady Gaga juga memenangkan sejumlah penghargaan lain seperti Best Pop Duo/Group Performance dengan lagu duetnya bersama Bradley Cooper 'Shallow'.

WowKeren - Ajang penghargaan bergengsi yang paling dinantikan oleh insan musik dunia, Grammy Awards 2019 kembali digelar. Sebelumnya, pihak Recording Academy selaku penyelenggara sudah mengumumkan daftar nominasi pada bulan Desember 2018 lalu.

Tentunya, sederet musisi papan atas bersaing untuk memperebutkan piala di masing-masing kategori. Ajang prestisius ini digelar pada Minggu, 10 Februari di Staples Center, Los Angeles dengan dipandu oleh Alicia Keys.


Lagu "Shallow" yang dibawakan oleh Lady Gaga dan Bradley Cooper menjadi pemenang dalam beberapa kategori. Berikut pemenang Grammy 2019 selengkapnya:

Best Pop Vocal Album: "Sweetener" - Ariana Grande

Best Pop Solo Performance: "Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?)" Lady GaGa

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: "Shallow" Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: "My Way" - Willie Nelson

Best Dance Recording: "Electricity" - Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson

Best Dance/Electronic Album: "Woman Worldwide" - Justice

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: "The Emancipation Procrastination” - Christian Scott Tunde Adjuah & "Steve Gadd Band" - Steve Gadd Band

Best Rock Performance: "When Bad Does Good" - Chris Cornell

Best Metal Performance: "Electric Messiah" - High On Fire

Best Rock Song: "Masseduction" - Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)

Best Rock Album: "From The Fires" - Greta Van Fleet

Best Alternative Music Album: "Colors" - Beck

Best R&B Performance: "Best Part" - H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar

Best Traditional R&B Performance: "Bet Ain't Worth The Hand" - Leon Bridges Tie With "How Deep Is Your Love" - PJ Morton Featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song: "Boo'd Up" - Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)

Best Urban Contemporary Album: "Everything Is Love" - The Carters

Best Rap Performance: "King's Dead" - Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake Tie With "Bubblin" - Anderson Paak

Best Rap/Sung Performance: "This Is America" - Childish Gambino

Best Country Solo Performance: "Butterflies" - Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: "Tequila" - Dan + Shay

Best Country Song: "Space Cowboy" - Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

Best New Age Album: "Opium Moon" - Opium Moon

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: "Don't Fence Me In" - John Daversa

Best Jazz Vocal Album: "The Window" - Cecile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: "Emanon" - The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: "American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom" - John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album: "Back To The Sunset" - Dafnis Prieto Big Band

Best Gospel Performance/Song: "Never Alone" - Tori Kelly Featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, Songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song : "You Say" - Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters Gospel Album : "Hiding Place" - Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary/Christian Album : "Look Up Child" - Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album : "Unexpected" - Jason Crabb

Best Latin Pop Album: "Sincera" - Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: "Aztlan" - Zoe"

Best Regional Mexican Music Album: "¡Mexico Por Siempre!" - Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album: "Anniversary" - Spanish Harlem Orchestra

Best American Roots Performance: "The Joke" - Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Song: "The Joke" - Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Best American Roots Album: "By The Way, I Forgive You" - Brandi Carlile

Best Bluegrass Album: "The Travelin' McCourys" - The Travelin' McCourys

Best Traditional Blues Album: "The Blues Is Alive and Well" - Buddy Guy

Best Contemporary Blues Album: "Please Don't Be Dead" - Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album: "All Ashore" - Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Album: "No 'Ane'i" - Kalani Pe'a

Best Reggae Album: "44/876" - Sting & Shaggy

Best World Music Album: "Freedom" - Soweto Gospel Choir

Best Children's Album: "All The Sounds" - Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

Best Spoken Word Album: "Faith - A Journey For All Jimmy Carter

Best Comedy Album: "Equanimity & The Bird Revelation" - Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album: "The Band's Visit" - Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari'el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: "The Greatest Showman" - (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: "Black Panther" - Ludwig Goransson, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media: "Shallow" - Lady GaGa, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady GaGa & Bradley Cooper)

Best Instrumental Composition: "Blut und Boden (Blood and Soil)" - Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: "Stars and Stripes Forever" - John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: "Spiderman Theme" - Randy Waldman, arranger (Randy Waldman Featuring Take 6 & Chris Potter)

Best Recording Package: "Masseducation" - Willo Perron, art director (St. Vincent)

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: "Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of 'Weird Al' Yankovic" - Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & Al Yankovic, art directors (Weird Al' Yankovic)

Best Album Notes: "Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by WIlliam Ferris"- David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)

Best Historical Album: "Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by WIlliam Ferris" - William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

Best Engineered Album - Non Classical: "Colors" - Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David "Elevator" Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck)

Producer of the Year - Non Classical: Pharrell Williams

Best Remixed Recording: "Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix)" - Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim)

Best Surround Sound Album: "Eye in The Sky – 35th Anniversary Edition" - Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project)

Best Engineered Album - Classical: "Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11" - Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Producer of the Year - Classical: Blanton Alspaugh

Best Orchestral Performance: "Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11" - Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: "Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs" - Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edwards Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)

Best Choral Performance: "McLoskey: Zealot Canticles" - Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval & Mandy Wolman; The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: "Anderson, Laurie: Landfall" - Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: "Kernis: Violin Concerto" - James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

Best Classical Compendium: "Fuchs: Piano Concerto 'Spiritualist'; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush" - JoAnn Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: "Kernis: Violin Concerto" - Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

Best Music Video: "This Is America" - Childish Gambino, Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers

Best Music Film: "Quincy" - Quincy Jones, Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula DuPre Pesmen, video producer

You can share this post!

Related Posts
Loading...